RESULTS OBTAINED BY UPT STUDENTS
AT PHASES OF THE "C.C. TEODORESCU" NATIONAL CONTESTS
- 25 1st place prizes awarded by the Ministry of Education
(18 in the last 8 years out of 16 possible !!!)
- 12 2nd place prizes awarded by the Ministry of Education
- 6 3rd place awarded by the Ministry of Education
- 17 honorary mentions
- 51 Special prizes awarded additionally to the prizes obtained
from the Ministry of Education
BUCUREȘTI 2016
|
MECHANICAL PROFILE |
||||
1. |
FLOREA NARCIS |
PRIZE of EXCELENCE
ASTR special prize |
PLACE-1-; |
||
2. |
VĂLEAN ESTERA
|
1st place, M.E.C.T
|
PLACE-2-; |
||
|
NONMECHANICAL PROFILE |
||||
3 |
BECHERU FLORIN
|
Ist PRIZE, M.E.C.T.
|
PLACE I |
||
4 |
FOLTUȚ DANIEL
|
PLACE III, MECT |
|||
5 |
CRĂCIUN DUMITRU
|
HONORARY PRIZE, M.E.C.T.
|
PLACE I |
BUCUREȘTI 2016
|
MECHANICAL PROFILE |
||||
1. |
ROZPUTNIAK DMYTRO |
PRIZE Ist place, M.E.C.T
Diploma de MERIT-ALMA-MATER Pr.Sp. IOSIF HAJDU |
PLACE-1-; |
||
2. |
COCIORVAN ONISIM
|
IInd place, M.E.C.T
Diploma MERIT-AGIR
|
PLACE-2-; |
||
|
NONMECHANICAL PROFILE |
||||
3 |
MATEI LARISA - GEORGIANA
|
Ist PRIZE, M.E.C.T.
|
PLACE I |
BRAȘOV 2015
|
MECHANICAL PROFILE |
||||
1. |
BUMBAC EMANUEL-FLORIN |
PRIZE II, M.E.C.T MERIT diploma -ASTR Pr.Sp. IOSIF HAJDU |
PLACE-3-; |
||
2. |
BUMBAC PETRU |
HONORARY PRIZE I , M.E.C.T |
PLACE-5-; |
||
3 |
PÃȘCÃLÃU MARIUS |
SPECIAL PRIZE Al Univ. TRANSILVANIA Brașov |
PLACE 8 |
||
|
NONMECHANICAL PROFILE |
||||
4 |
VÃLEAN CRISTINA |
EXCELENCE PRIZE Pr.Sp. IONEL DOBRE |
PLACE I MAXIMUM POINTS: 80 |
||
5 |
MIKLOS ZOLTAN |
PRIZE I, M.E.C.T Pr.Sp.Univ.Transilvania Brașov Pr.Sp.
LAZÃR BOLEANȚU |
PLACE 2 |
||
6 |
TOPCIOV ALEXANDRA-ELENA |
PRIZE II , M.E.C.T MERIT Diploma -AGIR Pr.Special
IOSIF HAJDU |
PLACE 3 |
||
TIMIȘOARA 2014
|
MECHANICAL PROFILE |
||
1. |
KRAUSZ TAMAS |
PRIZE I, M.E.C.T |
PLACE-l-; MAXIMUM POINTS: 100 |
2. |
MICOTA DAN IOAN |
PRIZE I, M.E.C.T |
PLACE-l-; MAXIMUM POINTS: 100 |
3 |
ENESCU ADELIN COSTINEL |
HONORARY PRIZE , M.E.C.T |
PLACE 4 |
|
NONMECHANICAL PROFILE |
||
4 |
MANCIU GABRIEL IOAN |
PRIZE I, M.E.C.T |
PLACE I MAXIMUM POINTS: 100 |
5 |
SÃBÃU CRISTIAN ATTILA |
PRIZE II, M.E.C.T |
PLACE 2 |
6 |
LINUL CRISTINA SAVETUCA |
HONORARY PRIZE , M.E.C.T |
PLACE 4-6 |
CLUJ-NAPOCA 2013
|
MECHANICAL PROFILE |
||
1. |
MÃRUÞÃ REMUS ªTEFAN |
PRIZE I, M.E.C.T |
PLACE-l-; MAXIMUM POINTS: 100 |
2. |
POPA ALEXANDRU |
PRIZE I, M.E.C.T |
PLACE-l-; MAXIMUM POINTS: 100 |
3 |
GIURGICÃ
ALEXANDRU |
HONORARY PRIZE , M.E.C.T |
PLACE 4 |
|
NONMECHANICAL PROFILE |
||
4 |
NAVRATIL IULIU VICTOR |
PRIZE I, M.E.C.T |
PLACE I |
5 |
NAVRATIL CRISTIAN FLAVIU |
HONORARY PRIZE , M.E.C.T |
PLACE 4 |
BUCUREªTI 2012
|
MECHANICAL PROFILE |
||
1. |
CHIOÞEA MIHAI LIVIU - II A , Gr.4 |
PRIZE I, M.E.C.T |
|
2. |
HORVATH
ANDRAS ZOLTAN - IIA , Gr.4 |
PRIZE
II, M.E.C.T |
|
3 |
CRIªAN CIPRIAN DIMITRIE -II A , Gr.4 |
PRIZE III, M.E.C.T |
|
|
NONMECHANICAL PROFILE |
||
4 |
DRIENOVSKY MIHAI - II D, Gr.8 |
PLACE I, PRIZE I, M.E.C.T |
|
5 |
PRAÞA GABRIEL - II D, Gr.9 |
PLACE 2, PRIZE II, M.E.C.T |
|
6 |
FALK ALEXANDRU - II D, Gr.8 |
PLACE 3, PRIZE III, M.E.C.T |
|
GALAÞI 2011
|
MECHANICAL PROFILE |
||
1. |
MARTON ZSOLT |
PRIZE I, M.E.C.T |
|
2. |
GAVRILÃ
RÃZVAN GEORGE |
PRIZE
II, M.E.C.T |
|
3 |
ZÎMBRAN
RADU ªTEFAN |
PRIZE III, M.E.C.T |
|
|
NONMECHANICAL PROFILE |
||
4 |
MATANIE ABEL ADORIAN |
PLACE I, PRIZE I, M.E.C.T |
|
5 |
COMªA DIANA CLAUDIA |
PLACE 2, PRIZE II, M.E.C.T |
|
6 |
SAAD
KMEID |
PLACE 3, PRIZE III, M.E.C.T |
|
BUCUREªTI 2010
|
MECHANICAL PROFILE |
|
1. |
MOCONI SAMUEL CONSTANTIN |
PRIZE I, M.E.C.T Special prize Alexandru Puiu
Anghel- Ploiesti |
2. |
BELCHITE
ªTEFAN, |
PRIZE III, M.E.C.T Special prize of Mechanical
discipline chair U.P.G.Ploieºti Special prize Victor Bauºic, Univ.Gh.Asachi
Iaºi |
|
NONMECHANICAL PROFILE |
|
4 |
DANCE
|
PLACE I, PRIZE I, M.E.C.T Special prize Stefan Anghel-Reºiþa |
5 |
MATEI OVIDIU |
PLACE I, PRIZE I, M.E.C.T |
6 |
ILIONI ALIN ANDREI |
PLACE I, PRIZE I, M.E.C.T Special prize- ALMA MATER Bucuresti |
PLOIESTI 2009
|
MECHANICAL PROFILE |
||
1. |
KARACSONYI ALEXANDRU |
PRIZE I, M.E.C.T Special prize Stefan Anghel-
Ploiesti Special prize Lazar Boleantu,
U. P. T. |
|
|
NONMECHANICAL PROFILE |
||
2 |
ISVERCEANU PETRU SOLOMON |
PRIZE I, M.E.C.T Special prize-Emil Cernaianu
(Univ. Craiova) |
|
3 |
RIST ANDREI |
PRIZE II,M.E.C.T Special prize -Mircea Golumba
Resita Special prize -Univ.Petrol-Gaze
Ploieºti |
|
BUCURESTI 2008
|
MECHANICAL PROFILE |
|
1 |
LUCAU STEFAN II B,Gr.7 |
PRIZE II, M.E.C.T, |
2 |
CIOBANU ELENA II B,Gr.7 |
Menþiune II, M.E.C.T, |
IAªI 2007
|
MECHANICAL PROFILE |
|
1. |
PIªKI TIMEA
|
PRIZE I, M.E.C.T Merit diploma of Techical Academy
for Sciences Romsnia Special prize Victor Bauºic,
Univ.Gh.Asachi |
|
NONMECHANICAL PROFILE |
|
2 |
DUMBRAVÃ MARIUS |
PRIZE I, M.E.C.T Special prize-Mircea Golumba
(Univ. Resita) Special prize Univ. Transivania
Brasov |
3 |
GALAÞANU SERGIU VALENTIN |
PRIZE II,M.E.C.T Special prize-35 ani de Inv.superior
la Reºiþa Special prize-Univ.Petrol-Gaze
|
4 |
BUDÃCAN
VASILE |
Menþiune
II, M.E.C.T, Special prize- Academia Navalã
Constanþa Special prize- Univ.Tehn.
de Constr. Bucureºti |
CONSTANTA 2006
1 |
SOFRONIA RALUCA ELENA |
Mentiune I M.E.C.T, NONMECHANICAL PROFILE |
2 |
MARINCU IOAN DANIEL |
Mentiune II M.E.C.T, NONMECHANICAL PROFILE |
3 |
MIRCEA ALEXANDRU |
Mentiune III M.E.C.T, NONMECHANICAL PROFILE |
4 |
SANTÃU ALEXANDRU |
Mentiune I M.E.C.T, MECHANICAL PROFILE |
TARGU MURES 2005
|
MECHANICAL PROFILE |
|
1. |
LINUL EMANOIL |
PRIZE II,
M.E.C.T |
2. |
NES CRISTIAN
|
HONORARY MENTION, M.E.C.T, |
|
NONMECHANICAL PROFILE |
|
3 |
PARVULESCU ANDREEA |
HONORARY MENTION, M.E.C.T, |
4 |
MASKULIK ZITA |
HONORARY MENTION, M.E.C.T, |
5 |
STEFAN IOANA |
HONORARY MENTION, M.E.C.T, |